Skip to content

How Much Does Bathroom Remodel Cost in Chandler, AZ? (2026 Guide)

Kitchen & BathPriced per sq. ft.Near national average

Bathroom Remodel in Chandler, AZ typically costs around $12,875, with most projects landing between $6,180 and $28,840. That is in line with the national average of $12,978.

$6,180Low end
$12,875Average
$28,840High end
$6,180Typical: $12,875$28,840

Chandler vs national average

ChandlerNationalDifference
Low end $6,180 $6,229 -1%
Average $12,875 $12,978 -1%
High end $28,840 $29,070 -1%

Estimate your own project

Estimated cost$12,824
Likely range$6,155 – $28,725

Calculated as quantity × the local rate of $155 per sq. ft.. The typical project in this guide assumes about 83 (sq. ft.). Your quote may differ.

How this estimate is built

National baseline$12,500
×
Chandler cost-of-living index1.03
=
Typical local cost$12,875

The low-end and high-end figures use the same adjustment applied to the baseline range for this service. Local factors noted for Chandler: Extreme heat monsoon flooding.

What affects the price

  • Fixture, cabinet and countertop selections
  • Layout changes that move plumbing or electrical
  • Demolition and disposal
  • Permits and inspections

Common questions

How much does bathroom remodel cost in Chandler, AZ?

In Chandler, AZ, bathroom remodel typically costs about $12,875, with most projects falling between $6,180 and $28,840.

Is bathroom remodel more expensive in Chandler than the national average?

The local average of $12,875 is in line with the national average of $12,978. The difference reflects Chandler’s local cost-of-living index of 1.03.

How is bathroom remodel priced?

This service is typically priced per sq. ft.. The local rate used in this guide is $155 per sq. ft., and the typical project figure above reflects a standard-sized job.

How can I get a better price?

Collect at least three written quotes, ask each contractor to itemise materials and labour, and confirm what is included (permits, disposal, warranty). Booking outside peak season can also help in some trades.

Keep exploring

Compare bathroom remodel prices in all cities → See every project cost in Chandler, AZ →

Figures are estimates for planning purposes only and are not quotes. Actual prices vary with project size, materials, access and contractor. Get at least three written quotes before hiring.