Skip to content

How Much Does Front Entry Door Replacement Cost in Concord, NC? (2026 Guide)

Windows & DoorsPriced per unit-8% vs national

Front Entry Door Replacement in Concord, NC typically costs around $2,112, with most projects landing between $960 and $4,800. That is 8% below the national average of $2,284.

$960Low end
$2,112Average
$4,800High end
$960Typical: $2,112$4,800

Concord vs national average

ConcordNationalDifference
Low end $960 $1,038 -8%
Average $2,112 $2,284 -8%
High end $4,800 $5,191 -8%

Estimate your own project

Estimated cost$2,112
Likely range$960 – $4,800

Calculated as quantity × the local rate of $2,112 per unit. The typical project in this guide assumes about 1 (unit). Your quote may differ.

How this estimate is built

National baseline$2,200
×
Concord cost-of-living index0.96
=
Typical local cost$2,112

The low-end and high-end figures use the same adjustment applied to the baseline range for this service. Local factors noted for Concord: Red clay erosion control.

What affects the price

  • The number and size of openings
  • Frame material and glass package
  • Custom versus standard sizing
  • Trim, finishing and haul-away of old units

Common questions

How much does front entry door replacement cost in Concord, NC?

In Concord, NC, front entry door replacement typically costs about $2,112, with most projects falling between $960 and $4,800.

Is front entry door replacement more expensive in Concord than the national average?

The local average of $2,112 is 8% below the national average of $2,284. The difference reflects Concord’s local cost-of-living index of 0.96.

How is front entry door replacement priced?

This service is typically priced per unit. The local rate used in this guide is $2,112 per unit, and the typical project figure above reflects a standard-sized job.

How can I get a better price?

Collect at least three written quotes, ask each contractor to itemise materials and labour, and confirm what is included (permits, disposal, warranty). Booking outside peak season can also help in some trades.

Keep exploring

Compare front entry door replacement prices in all cities → See every project cost in Concord, NC →

Figures are estimates for planning purposes only and are not quotes. Actual prices vary with project size, materials, access and contractor. Get at least three written quotes before hiring.