Skip to content

How Much Does Bathroom Remodel Cost in Henderson, NV? (2026 Guide)

Kitchen & BathPriced per sq. ft.+4% vs national

Bathroom Remodel in Henderson, NV typically costs around $13,500, with most projects landing between $6,480 and $30,240. That is 4% above the national average of $12,978.

$6,480Low end
$13,500Average
$30,240High end
$6,480Typical: $13,500$30,240

Henderson vs national average

HendersonNationalDifference
Low end $6,480 $6,229 +4%
Average $13,500 $12,978 +4%
High end $30,240 $29,070 +4%

Estimate your own project

Estimated cost$13,446
Likely range$6,454 – $30,119

Calculated as quantity × the local rate of $162 per sq. ft.. The typical project in this guide assumes about 83 (sq. ft.). Your quote may differ.

How this estimate is built

National baseline$12,500
×
Henderson cost-of-living index1.08
=
Typical local cost$13,500

The low-end and high-end figures use the same adjustment applied to the baseline range for this service. Local factors noted for Henderson: Desert heat caliche floods.

What affects the price

  • Fixture, cabinet and countertop selections
  • Layout changes that move plumbing or electrical
  • Demolition and disposal
  • Permits and inspections

Common questions

How much does bathroom remodel cost in Henderson, NV?

In Henderson, NV, bathroom remodel typically costs about $13,500, with most projects falling between $6,480 and $30,240.

Is bathroom remodel more expensive in Henderson than the national average?

The local average of $13,500 is 4% above the national average of $12,978. The difference reflects Henderson’s local cost-of-living index of 1.08.

How is bathroom remodel priced?

This service is typically priced per sq. ft.. The local rate used in this guide is $162 per sq. ft., and the typical project figure above reflects a standard-sized job.

How can I get a better price?

Collect at least three written quotes, ask each contractor to itemise materials and labour, and confirm what is included (permits, disposal, warranty). Booking outside peak season can also help in some trades.

Keep exploring

Compare bathroom remodel prices in all cities → See every project cost in Henderson, NV →

Figures are estimates for planning purposes only and are not quotes. Actual prices vary with project size, materials, access and contractor. Get at least three written quotes before hiring.