Skip to content

How Much Does Quartz Countertop Replacement Cost in Killeen, TX? (2026 Guide)

Kitchen & BathPriced per sq. ft.-17% vs national

Quartz Countertop Replacement in Killeen, TX typically costs around $3,268, with most projects landing between $1,720 and $6,450. That is 17% below the national average of $3,945.

$1,720Low end
$3,268Average
$6,450High end
$1,720Typical: $3,268$6,450

Killeen vs national average

KilleenNationalDifference
Low end $1,720 $2,076 -17%
Average $3,268 $3,945 -17%
High end $6,450 $7,787 -17%

Estimate your own project

Estimated cost$3,290
Likely range$1,731 – $6,492

Calculated as quantity × the local rate of $73.10 per sq. ft.. The typical project in this guide assumes about 45 (sq. ft.). Your quote may differ.

How this estimate is built

National baseline$3,800
×
Killeen cost-of-living index0.86
=
Typical local cost$3,268

The low-end and high-end figures use the same adjustment applied to the baseline range for this service. Local factors noted for Killeen: Hail expansive clay soil.

What affects the price

  • Fixture, cabinet and countertop selections
  • Layout changes that move plumbing or electrical
  • Demolition and disposal
  • Permits and inspections

Common questions

How much does quartz countertop replacement cost in Killeen, TX?

In Killeen, TX, quartz countertop replacement typically costs about $3,268, with most projects falling between $1,720 and $6,450.

Is quartz countertop replacement more expensive in Killeen than the national average?

The local average of $3,268 is 17% below the national average of $3,945. The difference reflects Killeen’s local cost-of-living index of 0.86.

How is quartz countertop replacement priced?

This service is typically priced per sq. ft.. The local rate used in this guide is $73.10 per sq. ft., and the typical project figure above reflects a standard-sized job.

How can I get a better price?

Collect at least three written quotes, ask each contractor to itemise materials and labour, and confirm what is included (permits, disposal, warranty). Booking outside peak season can also help in some trades.

Keep exploring

Compare quartz countertop replacement prices in all cities → See every project cost in Killeen, TX →

Figures are estimates for planning purposes only and are not quotes. Actual prices vary with project size, materials, access and contractor. Get at least three written quotes before hiring.