Skip to content

How Much Does Quartz Countertop Replacement Cost in Lakeland, FL? (2026 Guide)

Kitchen & BathPriced per sq. ft.-11% vs national

Quartz Countertop Replacement in Lakeland, FL typically costs around $3,496, with most projects landing between $1,840 and $6,900. That is 11% below the national average of $3,945.

$1,840Low end
$3,496Average
$6,900High end
$1,840Typical: $3,496$6,900

Lakeland vs national average

LakelandNationalDifference
Low end $1,840 $2,076 -11%
Average $3,496 $3,945 -11%
High end $6,900 $7,787 -11%

Estimate your own project

Estimated cost$3,519
Likely range$1,852 – $6,945

Calculated as quantity × the local rate of $78.20 per sq. ft.. The typical project in this guide assumes about 45 (sq. ft.). Your quote may differ.

How this estimate is built

National baseline$3,800
×
Lakeland cost-of-living index0.92
=
Typical local cost$3,496

The low-end and high-end figures use the same adjustment applied to the baseline range for this service. Local factors noted for Lakeland: Sinkholes hurricanes lightning storms.

What affects the price

  • Fixture, cabinet and countertop selections
  • Layout changes that move plumbing or electrical
  • Demolition and disposal
  • Permits and inspections

Common questions

How much does quartz countertop replacement cost in Lakeland, FL?

In Lakeland, FL, quartz countertop replacement typically costs about $3,496, with most projects falling between $1,840 and $6,900.

Is quartz countertop replacement more expensive in Lakeland than the national average?

The local average of $3,496 is 11% below the national average of $3,945. The difference reflects Lakeland’s local cost-of-living index of 0.92.

How is quartz countertop replacement priced?

This service is typically priced per sq. ft.. The local rate used in this guide is $78.20 per sq. ft., and the typical project figure above reflects a standard-sized job.

How can I get a better price?

Collect at least three written quotes, ask each contractor to itemise materials and labour, and confirm what is included (permits, disposal, warranty). Booking outside peak season can also help in some trades.

Keep exploring

Compare quartz countertop replacement prices in all cities → See every project cost in Lakeland, FL →

Figures are estimates for planning purposes only and are not quotes. Actual prices vary with project size, materials, access and contractor. Get at least three written quotes before hiring.