Skip to content

How Much Does Ductless Mini-Split Installation Cost in Miramar, FL? (2026 Guide)

HVACPriced per unit+5% vs national

Ductless Mini-Split Installation in Miramar, FL typically costs around $4,905, with most projects landing between $2,725 and $8,720. That is 5% above the national average of $4,672.

$2,725Low end
$4,905Average
$8,720High end
$2,725Typical: $4,905$8,720

Miramar vs national average

MiramarNationalDifference
Low end $2,725 $2,596 +5%
Average $4,905 $4,672 +5%
High end $8,720 $8,306 +5%

Estimate your own project

Estimated cost$4,905
Likely range$2,725 – $8,720

Calculated as quantity × the local rate of $4,905 per unit. The typical project in this guide assumes about 1 (unit). Your quote may differ.

How this estimate is built

National baseline$4,500
×
Miramar cost-of-living index1.09
=
Typical local cost$4,905

The low-end and high-end figures use the same adjustment applied to the baseline range for this service. Local factors noted for Miramar: HVHZ impact glass required.

What affects the price

  • Equipment size and efficiency rating
  • Ductwork condition and layout
  • Brand, warranty and installation complexity
  • Seasonal demand and local permit rules

Common questions

How much does ductless mini-split installation cost in Miramar, FL?

In Miramar, FL, ductless mini-split installation typically costs about $4,905, with most projects falling between $2,725 and $8,720.

Is ductless mini-split installation more expensive in Miramar than the national average?

The local average of $4,905 is 5% above the national average of $4,672. The difference reflects Miramar’s local cost-of-living index of 1.09.

How is ductless mini-split installation priced?

This service is typically priced per unit. The local rate used in this guide is $4,905 per unit, and the typical project figure above reflects a standard-sized job.

How can I get a better price?

Collect at least three written quotes, ask each contractor to itemise materials and labour, and confirm what is included (permits, disposal, warranty). Booking outside peak season can also help in some trades.

Keep exploring

Compare ductless mini-split installation prices in all cities → See every project cost in Miramar, FL →

Figures are estimates for planning purposes only and are not quotes. Actual prices vary with project size, materials, access and contractor. Get at least three written quotes before hiring.