Skip to content

How Much Does Quartz Countertop Replacement Cost in Palm Coast, FL? (2026 Guide)

Kitchen & BathPriced per sq. ft.-8% vs national

Quartz Countertop Replacement in Palm Coast, FL typically costs around $3,610, with most projects landing between $1,900 and $7,125. That is 8% below the national average of $3,945.

$1,900Low end
$3,610Average
$7,125High end
$1,900Typical: $3,610$7,125

Palm Coast vs national average

Palm CoastNationalDifference
Low end $1,900 $2,076 -8%
Average $3,610 $3,945 -8%
High end $7,125 $7,787 -9%

Estimate your own project

Estimated cost$3,634
Likely range$1,912 – $7,172

Calculated as quantity × the local rate of $80.75 per sq. ft.. The typical project in this guide assumes about 45 (sq. ft.). Your quote may differ.

How this estimate is built

National baseline$3,800
×
Palm Coast cost-of-living index0.95
=
Typical local cost$3,610

The low-end and high-end figures use the same adjustment applied to the baseline range for this service. Local factors noted for Palm Coast: Coastal wind zones flooding.

What affects the price

  • Fixture, cabinet and countertop selections
  • Layout changes that move plumbing or electrical
  • Demolition and disposal
  • Permits and inspections

Common questions

How much does quartz countertop replacement cost in Palm Coast, FL?

In Palm Coast, FL, quartz countertop replacement typically costs about $3,610, with most projects falling between $1,900 and $7,125.

Is quartz countertop replacement more expensive in Palm Coast than the national average?

The local average of $3,610 is 8% below the national average of $3,945. The difference reflects Palm Coast’s local cost-of-living index of 0.95.

How is quartz countertop replacement priced?

This service is typically priced per sq. ft.. The local rate used in this guide is $80.75 per sq. ft., and the typical project figure above reflects a standard-sized job.

How can I get a better price?

Collect at least three written quotes, ask each contractor to itemise materials and labour, and confirm what is included (permits, disposal, warranty). Booking outside peak season can also help in some trades.

Keep exploring

Compare quartz countertop replacement prices in all cities → See every project cost in Palm Coast, FL →

Figures are estimates for planning purposes only and are not quotes. Actual prices vary with project size, materials, access and contractor. Get at least three written quotes before hiring.